Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

CORIANDER SEED OIL - SAMPLE

$7.00

Product Description

INCI: Coriandrum Sativm Seed Oil.  This is the fatty oil from the seed of coriander seed (Coriandrum sativum) extracted be mechanical means. The oil contains up to 70% petrosilenic acid a long chain fatty acid that has proven useful for it’s barrier forming properties that inhibit moisture loss in the skin.

Other uses in cosmetics are as an anti-irritant and skin toner.

***FREE SHIPPING ON ALL SAMPLES SIZES!***

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Quantity:

Weight:

0.02 LBS

Shipping:

Free Shipping


 

Connect with us

Newsletter