Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

PRICKLY PEAR SEED OIL

$45.00

Product Description

INCI: Optunia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil.  Our prickly pear seed oil have been cold pressed from the seed of the prickly pear fruit from the desert of the Southwest US.

It is a clear, yellowish green oil containing high proportions of tocopherols and sterols. It has a light nongreasy feel and applies to the skin smoothly.

Due to this rare oil’s unusual components, it can be used in anti-aging and skin revitalization formulations


Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Quantity:

Weight:

1.00 LBS


 

Connect with us

Newsletter